View Profile

My Details...

Name

Ali Harriman

Nickname

Peanut

Your Birth Date

July 14, 1978

About You

About Me

Canadian abroad, free lance p.a., beauty buff, vintage lover, autumnophile, horror movie fan, bookworm, grandmother, doggie mom,  Would happily live on champagne and chocolate if it weren’t for the calories. Blog is here. Find me on Instagram.

My Favourites...

My Favourite Quote...

“I’m older than the internet.”

My Favourite Book

Read far too many to pick just one.