View Profile

My Details...

Name

Deanna Piercy

Nickname

Dee

Your Birth Date

August 27, 1962

About You

About Me

I’m Dee, a Francophile with a hippie heart, trying to create a beautiful life in the country while dreaming of Paris. I blog about homemaking, recipes, books, travel and creating a beautiful life at LifeWithDee.com. 

My Favourites...

My Favourite Quote...

“One ought, everyday at least, to hear a little song, read a good book, see a fine picture, and, if it were possible, to speak a few reasonable words.” ~Goethe

My Favourite Book

Just one?! Okay, if I must…

“A Tree Grows in Brooklyn” by Betty Smith